Illinois 12th Congressional District AFL-CIO COPE endorsements

0
127


Vote 2012

Following are the 12th Congressional District AFL-CIO COPE endorsements for the Nov. 4, 2014 General Election. An asterisk (*) indicates an incumbent.

 

U.S. SENATE

Richard “Dick” Durbin (D)*

 

U.S. CONGRESS

12th District     Bill Enyart (D)*

 

ILLINOIS STATE GOVERNMENT

Governor/Lt. Gov.     Pat Quinn (D)*/Paul Vallas (D)

Attorney General       Lisa Madigan (D)*

Secretary of State     Jesse White (D)*

Treasurer                  Mike Frerichs (D)

Comptroller               Judy Baar Topinka (R)*

 

CENTRAL STATE COMMITTEE

Jerry Costello (D)*

 

ILLINOIS SENATE

57th District          James F. Clayborne (D)*

 

ILLINOIS HOUSE

111th District         Dan Beiser (D)*

112th District         Cullen Cullen (D)

113th District         Jay C. Hoffman (D)*

114th District         Eddie Lee Jackson (D)*

115th District         William “Bill” Kilquist (D)

116th District         Jerry Costello II (D)*

117th District         John Bradley (D)*

118th District         Brandon Phelps (D)*

 

MADISON COUNTY

Clerk                       Debbie Ming Mendoza

Treasurer                 Marleen Suarez

Sheriff                     John Lakin

Regional Supt. of Schools                    Bob Daiber*

3rd Circuit Judge     Clarence Harrison III

3rd Circuit Judge     Rich Tognarelli* (Retention)

3rd Circuit Judge     Dennis Ruth* (Retention)

 

MONROE COUNTY

Commissioner          Mike Kovarik*

Assessor                 Barrie Scott

Sheriff                     Dennis Schreder

20th Circuit Judge     Dennis Doyle* (Retention)

 

RANDOLPH COUNTY

Clerk                        Pat Laramore

Treasurer                  Justin Jeffers

Sheriff                      Shannon L. Wolff

Assessor                  Wayne Voss*

Commissioner           Cindy L. Jones

 

ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Clerk                            Tom Holbrook

Treasurer                      Charles Suarez*

Sheriff                          Rick Watson*

Assessor                      Jennifer Gomric Minton*

Board of Review            Charlotte Moore*

Regional Supt. of Schools          Susan Sarfaty*

20th Circuit Judge           Heinz Rudolph

your-vote_002

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here