Labor-endorsed candidates and propositions

0
33

Here are the winning St. Louis Labor Council endorsed candidates and propositions in the April 6 election.
An asterisk (*) denotes incumbent.

CITY OF ST. LOUIS
Prop E (Earnings Tax) YES

BOARD OF ALDERMAN
  Ward 1    Sharon Tyus*
  Ward 3    Brandon Bosley*
  Ward 7    Jack Coatar*
  Ward 9    Dan Guenther*
  Ward 11   Sarah Wood Martin*
  Ward 15   Megan Green*
  Ward 19   Marlene Davis*
  Ward 23   Joe Vaccaro*
  Ward 25   Shane Cohn*
  Ward 27   Pamela Boyd*

ST. LOUIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
School Board    Natalie Vowell
School Board    Matt Davis

JEFFERSON COUNTY LABOR CLUB

JEFFERSON COLLEGE
Board of Trustees    Steve Meinberg*
Board of Trustees    Retta “Susan” Tuggle*

FOX C-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
   James “Jim” Chellew

NORTHWEST R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education   Terri Green*

HILLSBORO R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
   John Linhorst

DUNKLIN R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
   Cheryl Aylesworth*
Board of Education   Tammy Heidland*

JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education   Mike Frisk

CITY OF ARNOLD
Mayor
    Ron Counts*
Ward 1   Jason Fulbright*
Ward 3   Mark Hood

CITY OF CRYSTAL CITY
Ward 2   Tony Becker*

CITY OF DE SOTO
City Council   Rich McCane

CITY OF FESTUS
Ward 4
    Michael Cook*

CITY OF HERCULANEUM
Mayor     William Clifford Hagard*
Ward 1    Michael Andrew Burlage*
Ward 2    Norman Bernard Seithel*

CITY OF PEVELY
Mayor
               Stephanie Haas*
Ward 1             Steve Markus*
Ward 3             Don Menkhus*
Question S&P
(Pevely Storm Water and Local Parks tax)  YES

JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Board of Directors      Terry Thomas*
Board of Directors      Denise Manning Gebhardt*

ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Board of Directors      Tara Mueller

PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT C-1
Board of Directors      Laura Zemann

NORTH COUNTY LABOR CLUB

CITY OF FERGUSON
Ward 1   Phaedra Nelson
Ward 3   Naquitta C. Noah

CITY OF FLORISSANT
Ward 1   Andrew Harris*
Ward 3   Joseph Eagan*
Ward 5   Keith Schildroth*
Ward 7   Jackie Pagano*
Ward 9   Tommy Siam*

CITY OF HAZELWOOD
Mayor     Matt Robinson*

CITY OF JENNINGS
Ward 2   Terry Wilson*

CITY OF NORTHWOODS
Mayor    Sharon Pace

HAZELWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
3 Yr. Term   Diane Livingstone*
3 Yr. Term   Elizabeth (Betsy) Rachel*
Unexpired 3 Yr. Term  Sylvestor Taylor II

RIVERVIEW FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director   Lachrista Wilson

ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director   Becky Reinsmith

SOUTH COUNTY LABOR CLUB

HANCOCK PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Prop R   YES

KIRKWOOD SCHOOL DIST. R-7
Prop R   YES
School Board  Angie Bernardi
School Board
   Jean Marie Andrews

MEHLVILLE SCHOOL DIST. R-9
PROP S   YES

ROCKWOOD LABOR CLUB

ROCKWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
School Board   Tamara Jo Rhomberg
School Board   Jamie Bayes

CITY OF PACIFIC
Ward 2   Jerry Eversmeyer

MINERAL AREA LABOR CLUB

CITY OF PARK HILLS
Mayor   John Clark

CITY OF BONNE TERRE
Ward 1 Bruce Pratte
Ward 3 Erik Schonhardt

NORTH COUNTY R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT
School Board   David Mallow

ST. FRANCIS COUNTY
Combined 911 Call Talking/Dispatch Tax YES

TRI-COUNTY LABOR CLUB

ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Dist. 1
Kenny Biermann
  Dist. 3 James A Cooke

CITY OF COTTLEVILLE
Mayor   Robert (Bob) Ronkoski

CITY OF FLINT HILL
Ward 1   David Schmidt

CITY OF NEW MELLE
Ward 2   Janet Karrenbrock

CITY OF PORTAGE DES SIOUX
Mayor   Mark D. Warner
Ward 1 Ronald J. Buchanan

CITY OF ST. PAUL
Ward 1   Kevin Brugmann

CITY OF WELDON SPRINGS
Ward 2   Janet Kolb

CITY OF WENTZVILLE
Ward 1   Bryan Harr
Ward 3   Michael Lovell

CITY OF WEST ALTON
Mayor William J Richter
Ward 1 Janet M. Neustadt

FORT ZUMWALT SCHOOL BOARD
Tommy George Jr.
Gabriel R Helms

FRANCIS HOWELL SCHOOL BOARD
Chad Lange
Janet Stiglich

ORCHARD FARM R-V SCHOOL BOARD
Donald Eric William

ST. CHARLES R-VI SCHOOL BOARD
M. Ellen Zerr
Heidi Sikma

CENTRAL COUNTY FIRE & RESCUE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  David Tilley

COTTLEVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  John Walsh
Ken H Brooks

LAKE ST. LOUIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Michael Crowell

O’FALLON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  William Laughlin

WENTZVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Robert Hawkins

PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT NO. 2
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  John Cook

LINCOLN COUNTY

CITY OF TROY
Ward 3 Dennis Detert

CITY OF SILEX
Mayor Joe Clark

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here