Laborers Local 110 honors veteran members with gold cards and pins

1
200

Laborers Local 110 recently paid tribute to their 50-year members by designating them 2020 Gold Card Recipients. These members, who never missed paying their dues, will now have their dues paid by Local 110.

50-YEAR GOLD CARD RECIPIENTS
Ivan Barac
Curtis Ray
Daniel Yust
John Harness Jr.
Keith Kramer
Thomas Locke
George Owens
Willie Barbee
Gary Lebcowitz
Local 110 also recognized the following veteran members with service pins:

BOB WILMOTH (second from left) is celebrated for his 70 years as a member of Laborers Local 110 by (left) Local 110 Secretary-Treasurer Steve MacDonald, (Wilmoth), Business Manager Don Willey and President Ronny Griffin. – Laborers Local 110 photo
DESOTO WILKES (third from left) is recognized for his 65 years as a member of Laborers Local 110 by (left) Local 110 President Ronny Griffin, Business Manager Don Willey and Secretary-Treasurer Steve MacDonald. – Laborers Local 110 photo
LINNIE MASSON (third from left) is honored for his 60 years as a member of Laborers Local 110 by (left) Local 110 President Ronny Griffin, Business Manager Don Willey and Secretary-Treasurer Steve MacDonald. – Laborers Local 110 photo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60-PLUS YEARS OF SERVICE
Bob Wilmoth – 70 years
Desoto Wilkes – 65 years
Linnie Masson – 60 years

55 YEARS OF SERVICE
William Bausch
Floyd Corless
Ben Gold
Glen Griffin
Alvin Harmon
Jerry Hodapp Sr.
Robert McGraw
Norbert Meyer

45 YEARS OF SERVICE
Dale A. Daniel
Gary D. Mason
Ernest W. Messex
Raymond Niehaus
Dennis J. Otte
Dennis P. Taylor

40 YEARS OF SERVICE
Stacy D. Abel
Dennis R. Bridges
Monte P. Cates
Timothy J Doyle
Gordon Haarmann
Kenneth A. Hyde
Joseph N. Lee
Peter J. Licavoli
Michael K. Mason
Timothy A. Nolan
Daniel C. Schlechte
Richard L. Schumacher
Perry E. Thomure
Jerry R. Walker
Stephen R. Werner
Jerry D. Wideman

35 YEARS OF SERVICE
Daniel J. Altmiller
Daniel P. Baalman
Ronald J. Bayers
Michael J. Benigno
Gary A. Campbell
Gerald W. Duncan
Charles W. Elrod
Theodore R. Freund
Billy L. Gray
John D. Hampton
Larry W. Hayes
Shirley A. Hayes
Dennis L. Holst
Thomas Keeven
Timothy Linderer
Robert B. Loehr
Tom Mohr
Conrad A. Oxmann
Robert J. Polanc
George E. Reid, III
Timothy K. Rudar
Danny J. Talley
Steve L. Tepen
Lewis L. Worden

30 YEARS OF SERVICE
Gary L. Anglim
Andrew M. Benton
Christopher T. Durbin
Wilton S. Eidson
Frank Galati
Mitchell R. Ham
Jack G. Johnson
Gary R. Owen
Tim H. Rademacher
Robert G. Scanlon
Timothy W. Sergent
Eric Sharp
Paul R. Thebeau
Douglas A. Tiberghien
Matthew J. Tungate

25 YEARS OF SERVICE
Jimmie D. Baldwin
Michael P. Ball
Kenneth Bombach
Michael L. Bowen
Kevin D. Burris
Chip F. Cuquet
Richard J. Dallas
Matthew T. Dierker
Richard K. Dietz
Ernie Doorack
Larry A. Friend
Carl C. Gray
Randall L. Henslee
Gary W. Henson
Kevin R. Lewis
Tim Mclaughlin
Carl E. Midgett
John L. Moore
Anthony R. Morgan
Robert J. Noll
Anthony W. Page
Paul D. Sibley
Lonnie R. Waller
Richard W. White
John J. Wille

20 YEARS OF SERVICE
Mark J. Albers
Mathew J. Bilicki
Matthew R. Doerr
Leonard Elsenraat
Phillip L. Fuglsang, Jr.
Jerry A. Garner
William T. Gray
Ron H. Haarmann, Jr.
Larry A. Hedrick
Ronald Hof
John T. Jag
Brenda D. James
Michael S. Mitchell
Kenny W. Northcutt
William L. Oliver
Homer P. Phares, Sr.
James D. Rogers
Kirk Tass
Franklin Temple, Sr.
Thomas A. Thomure


 

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here