Missouri COPE-endorsed candidates for Nov. 3, 2020 general election

0
114

Following are the St. Louis Labor Council and Missouri AFL-CIO COPE endorsements for Nov. 3, 2020 general election. Incumbents are marked with an asterisk (*).

STATEWIDE

Amendment 3 Vote NO
Governor Nicole Galloway (D)
Lt. Governor Open
Secretary of State Yinka Faleti (D)
Treasurer Vicki Englund (D)
Attorney General Richard Finneran

U.S. CONGRESS

CD1 Cori Bush (D)*
CD2 Jill Schupp (D)
CD3 Open
CD4 Lindsey Simmons (D)

STATE SENATE PRIMARY

District 1
Democrat Doug Beck

District 3
Republican Elaine Gannon

District 5
Democrat Steven Roberts

District 13
Democrat Angela Walton Mosley

District 15
Democrat Deb Lavender

District 23
Democrat Richard Orr

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District 42
Republican Jeff Porter

District 63
No endorsement

District 64
Democrat Aaliyah Bailey

District 65
Democrat Bill Otto

District 66
Democrat Marlene Terry

District 67
Democrat Neil Smith

District 68
Democrat Jay Mosley*

District 69
Democrat Gretchen Bangert*

District 70
Democrat Paula Brown*

District 71
Democrat LaDonna Appelbaum*

District 72
Democrat Doug Clemens*

District 73
Democrat Raychel Proudie*

District 74
Democrat Mike Person*

District 75
Democrat Alan Gray*

District 76
Democrat Marlon Anderson

District 77
Democrat Kimberly-Ann Collins

District 78
Democrat Rasheen Aldridge*

District 79
Democrat LaKeySha Bosley*

District 80
Democrat Peter Merideth*

District 81
Democrat Steven Butz*

District 82
Democrat Donna Baringer*

District 83
Democrat Jo Doll

District 84
Democrat Wiley Price*

District 85
Democrat Kevin Windham, Jr.*

District 86
Democrat Joe Adams*

District 87
Democrat Ian Mackey*

District 88
Democrat Tracy McCreery*

District 89
Democrat Luke Barber

District 90
Democrat Barbara Phifer

District 91
Democrat Sarah Unsicker*

District 92
Democrat Michael Burton

District 93
Democrat Bridget Walsh Moore

District 94
Democrat Jean Pretto

District 95
Democrat Ann Zimpher

District 96
Democrat Erica Hoffman

District 97
No endorsement

District 98
Democrat Angie Schaefer

District 99
Democrat Trish Gunby*

District 100
Democrat Helena Webb

District 101
No endorsement

District 102
Democrat Tracy Grundy

District 103
No endorsement

District 104
No endorsement

District 105
Democrat Christine Hyman

District 106
Democrat Cindy Berne

District 107
No endorsement

District 108
No endorsement

District 109
No endorsement

District 110
Democrat John Kiehne

District 111
Republican Shane Roden*

District 112
No endorsement

District 113
Democrat Terry Burgess

District 114
Republican Becky Ruth*

District 115
Republican  Cyndi Buchheit Courtway

District 116
Open

District 117
Republican Mike Henderson*

District 118
Open

District 119
Republican Nate Tate*

District 144
Open

District 145
No endorsement

CITY AND COUNTY

St. Louis City
Circuit Attorney Kim Gardner (D)*
Sheriff Vernon Betts (D)*
Treasurer Tishuara O. Jones (D)*

St. Louis County
County Executive Sam Page (D)*
Council District 2 Kelli Dunaway (D)*

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here