Southwestern Illinois COPE endorsements for March 15

0
213

Close view of a collection of VOTE badges. 3D render with HDRI lighting and raytraced textures.

Following are the Southwestern Illinois Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO local and 12th Congressional District COPE endorsements for the March 15 Primary Election. An asterisk (*) after a name indicates an incumbent.

12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Federal offices

U.S. Senate Tammy Duckworth (D)

U.S. Congress, 12th District Charles “C.J.” Baricevic (D)

U.S. Congress, 15th District OPEN

Illinois Statewide offices

Comptroller Susana Mendoza (D)

Illinois Senate

56th District Bill Haine (D)*

58th District Sheila Simon (D)

59th District Gary Forby (D)*

Illinois House

108th District OPEN

111th District Dan Beiser (D)*

112th District Katie Stuart (D)

113th District Jay C. Hoffman (D)*

114th District Latoya Greenwood (D)

115th District Marsha Griffin (D)

116th District Jerry Costello II (D)*

117th District John Bradley (D)*

118th District Brandon W. Phelps (D)*

5th Judicial Circuit

Appellate Judge Jo Beth Weber (D)

Appellate Judge Brad Bleyer (D)

Madison County

County Board Chairman Alan J. Dunstan (D)*

States Attorney Tom Gibbons (D)*

Coroner Stephen P. Nonn (D)*

Circuit Clerk Mark Von Nida (D)*

Auditor Rick J. Faccin (D)*

Recorder OPEN

Monroe County

States Attorney OPEN

Circuit Clerk Sandra Sauget (D)*

County Coroner Cassy Diehl Goldschmidt (D)

County Commissioner Leonard (Leo) Stephan (D)

Randoph County

States Attorney Jeremy Walker (D)*

Coroner Carlos Barbour (D)

Circuit Clerk Sherry L. Johnson (D)*

County Commissioner Randy Bartteto (D)

St. Clair County

Board Chairman Mark A. Kern (D)*

States Attorney Brendan Kelly (D)*

County Coroner Calvin L. Dye, Sr. (D)

Circuit Clerk Kahalah A. Clay (D)*

Auditor Patty A. Sprague (D)*

Recorder of Deeds Michael T. Costello (D)*

Regional Supt. of Schools Susan Sarfaty (D)*

Board of Review Angela Grossman-Roewe (D)

20th Circuit Judge Robert Haida*

20th Circuit Judge C. John Baricevic*

20th Circuit Judge Robert P. LeChien*

County Board 8th District Ken Easterley (D)*

County Board 9th District C. Richard Vernier (D)*

County Board 10th District Dixie M. Seibert (D)*

County Board 11th District Jerry Dinges (D)*

County Board 14th District Bob Trentman (D)*

County Board 16th District June Chartrand (D)*

County Board 29th District Carol Clark (D)*

SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

U.S. Senate Tammy Duckworth (D)

12th Congressional District C.J. Baricevic (D)

Illinois Comptroller Susana Mendoza (D)

5th Appellate Court Judge

Judge Jo Beth Weber

Judge Brad Bleyer

Illinois Senate

56th District Bill Haine (D)*

58th District Sheila Simon (D)

Illinois House

111th District Dan Beiser (D)*

112th District Katie Stuart (D)

113th District Jay C. Hoffman (D)*

114th District Latoya Greenwood (D)

116th District Jerry Costello II (D)*

St. Clair County

Board Chairman Mark A. Kern (D)*

States Attorney Brendan Kelly (D)*

County Coroner Calvin L. Dye, Sr. (D)

Circuit Clerk Kahalah A. Clay (D)*

Auditor Patty A. Sprague (D)*

Recorder of Deeds Michael T. Costello (D)*

Regional Supt. of Schools Susan Sarfaty (D)*

Board of Review Angela Grossman-Roewe (D)

20th Circuit Judge Robert Haida*

20th Circuit Judge C. John Baricevic*

20th Circuit Judge Robert P. LeChien*

County Board 8th District Ken Easterley (D)*

County Board 9th District C. Richard Vernier (D)*

County Board 10th District Dixie M. Seibert (D)*

County Board 11th District Jerry Dinges (D)*

County Board 14th District Bob Trentman (D)*

County Board 16th District June Chartrand (D)*

County Board 29th District Carol Clark (D)*

Madison County

County Board Chairman Alan J. Dunstan (D)*

States Attorney Tom Gibbons (D)*

Coroner Stephen P. Nonn (D)*

Circuit Clerk Mark Von Nida (D)*

Auditor Rick J. Faccin (D)*

Recorder OPEN

Monroe County

States Attorney OPEN

Circuit Clerk Sandra Sauget (D)*

County Coroner Cassy Diehl Goldschmidt (D)

County Commissioner Leonard (Leo) Stephan (D)

Randoph County

States Attorney Jeremy Walker (D)*

Coroner Carlos Barbour (D)

Circuit Clerk Sherry L. Johnson (D)*

County Commissioner Randy Bartteto (D)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here