Sheet Metal Workers Local 36 honors long-time members

0
1134

SMART 70 YearsSheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers (SMART) Local 36 recently held an awards banquet to honor 580 members for 70, 60, 50, 40 and 25 years of good standing with the union, and present certificates to members who have completed the apprenticeship program since 2010.  Members were treated to a cocktail hour followed by a seated dinner and awards ceremony. Honoring 70-year members (seated, from left) Jesse Parey and Wilbur Ring, were (standing, from left) Local 36 Business Representative Steve R. Kraemer and Local 36 Financial Secretary/Treasurer Dennis W. Westray. Brothers Parey and Ring are two of six 70-year members in Local 36. Not pictured because they were unable to attend, but also honored were Harold Brutcher, Clarence Dublar, Charles Newman and Arnold Zimmermann.

Following are photos of the other honorees who attended the banquet, along with a listing of the honorees in each of the categories. (Not all honorees are pictured.)

60-year honorees

Charles Antal, Benjamin Armstrong, Francis  Beck, Alan Broddon, Kenneth Campbell, Robert Canman, Jack   Copeland, Russell Deifer, Lester Devereux, Edward Diepenbrock, William Dolan Jr., Norman, Dumey, Jack      Gardner, Robert Hanneman, Henry Harrington, John Hartmann, Donald Janish, Bern Kinder, Vernon Kraemer, Robert Lemen, Donald Leonard, John Lisenby, Edwin Macarthy, Harold McDonald, Tony Michalak, Billy Moore, Ronald Moss, Walter       Mueller, Vincent Otten, Eugene Padgitt, Oliver Porter, Leroy Sachs, Richard Sambo, Ted   Samples, Marvin Schmid, William Schnellmann, Roland Sebacher, Robert Shank, E.  Dale Stafford, Edwin Tenny, Joseph Vitale, Floyd Walker, Karl Weiss, Jack Winkler, William York Jr., Kenneth Ziegler, Warren Ziegler, Jules Zimmermann, Wesley Zimmermann.

50-year honorees

50 yrsDonnie Andrews, Gerald Barfield, Robert Becher, Roger Behrens, Walter, Breidenbach Jr., Joseph Capestro, Jerry Couchman, Elmer Dunker, Darrell Fielder, Charles Fox, Earl Hancock Jr., Charles Harster, Robert Hartmann, Alfred Hassell, James Haywood, Phynis   Inman, William Jenkins, John Julius Jr., Wilfred Kessler Sr., Robert Knight, Louis Mager, Donald Miller, Thomas Neu, Paul Ostendorf, Kaare Pedersen, Joseph     Pruitt, D'Arthur Ridens, Rolland   Roussin, Richard  Schaeffer, Dorris Strong, Paul Thomas, Richard Trotter, Jerome Waddell, Harvey Wade, William Weber.

40-year honorees

40 yrsLeRoy Allen, Thomas Allison, Daniel Andrews, Bill Bacon, Gerald Basile, Gordon Batson, Michael Berg, Michael Bishop, Joseph Bommarito, Joe Bowman, Daniel Boyd, James Brady II, Steve Brake, Kenneth Brewer, Harold Brutcher Jr., Stephen Michael      Bryan, Rodney Buchek, Frank Burns, James Cain, Leonard Campbell, Curtis Chick Jr., Gerald Cicio, Robert    Craig, Donald Crolley, Robert Davis, Donald Delonjay, Ronald Deneke, Glenn Dunham Jr., Donald Elders, Ronald Ellington, Fred Espy Jr., Charles Faletti, Ralph Fischer, Raymond Fletcher, Stephen Forbes, Waymon Garrett, Richard Gatermann, Donald Gettinger, Charles Gibson, Jerry Gillman, Mark Grayson, Virgil  Grayson, William Griese, Milton Paul Griffin, John Groves Jr., Thomas Gruenloh.

Max Harris, Thomas Heisserer, Hugh Henderson, Kenneth Higgins, Orlan Holland, Raymond Holubeck, James Hopen, Gilbert Horn, Fred Hubler, Ronald Hurley, Wayne Ingram, Ronnie Irons, Gerald   Jackson, Clifford Johndrow, Gary Jones, Louis Kampelman, James Kern, Frank Kozma, William Krasnesky, Thomas Krumpelman, John Laffler, Charles LaMar, Raymond Lawler, Wallis Lee, Ronnie Lincoln, Kenneth Lowes, William Mansperger, Paul Marechek, Charles Martien, Karl McDaniel, Joseph Meeka III, Jerry Messer, James Montague, Joe Montague, John     Moore, Robert O'Reilly.

Dennis Panagos, John Perkins, Dominic Petruso, William Pippin, Steven Planz, William Price Jr., Carroll Rhoden, William Rhodes, Jesse Riddle, Robert Rothweil, Carrel Ruff, Jerry       Russell, Vernon Schwahn, Edward Scott, Jack Sessions,William Sharp, Dennis Shocklee, Bobby Shumate, James Simon, Donald Smith, Donald Smith, Gary Songer, John Spires, Henry Spitzmiller, Arnold Stallein, Dale Steinhoff, Gary Stevens, Gregory Stumpf, Floyd Summers, Dennis   Sutton, Gary Tasch, Jim Tesson, Steve Timmerman, Paul Tracy, Ronald Vassallie Jr., Ronald Vassallie Sr., Glenn Vette, Robert Watson, Carl       Webb, Stephen Weber, John White, Timothy Wilkinson, Harold Wisely Jr., Donald Wissman, Clifford Wright Jr.

25-year honorees

25 yrs_1 25 yrs_2John Adolphson, Daniel Alberts, John Allen, Michael  Allen, Charles Argast, Jeff Arnold, Joseph Arnold, Victor Ashley, Todd Barry, Danny Bass, Raymond Beckett, William Bergfeld, Joseph    Berry, R. Brad Birk, Grover Black, John Blackwood, Mark Boren, Bret Borlesch, David Brandmeyer, Larry Brandmeyer, Dennis Bridges, Gary Brigance, James Brogdon, Bernie Bruemmer, Steve Burgio, Terry Buschmann, Richard Byrne.

Joseph Candela, Wayne Cannon, Carl Carter, James Cella, Harvey Chandler, Matthew Chapman, Michael Chick, Gregory Clark, Michael Coleman, Ronald Collier, Clayton Couchman, Douglas Crews, Mark Crews, Marty Crossland, Billy Crow Sr., Scott Allen Davis, Anton Degenhardt II, Randall DesRoche, Daryl Dickherber, Jeff Diekmann, Daniel Ditmeyer, Paul Dvorak, Marvin Eckelkamp, Danny Eisenreich, Kenneth Enz, Albert Eschmann, Joe Evans, David       Felts, Leo Fischer, Gary Freie, James Friedel, Randall Fry.

Alan Gales, Steven Gambino, Mark Gibson, Neil Goldkamp, John Haarmann, Jeffrey Haberstroh, David Hanheide, Daniel Harris Jr., Frank Hauler, Brian Haywood, Robert Heinzman, Dale Heitman Jr., James Hellmann Jr., Jerry      Hemphill, Timothy Hennessey, Michael Hickey, Paul Hoermann, Mark Hofmeister, Edward Hoganson III, George Hohmann Jr., Terry Husk, Tracy Hykes, Keith Iffrig, Kevin Jaegers, Thomas Jamboretz, Mark Jennings, Richard Johnson, Jeffrey Johnston, Larry Jordan, Homer Jordan, Robert Jordan.

Russell Kaltenbach, David Kammer, James Krisher, Melvin Lamb, Randall   Lammert, Matthew Lampe, Gregory Lasswell, Thomas  Leonard, David Licklider, Michael Linneman, Glen       Livaudais, David Lofink, Joseph Mahler, Steve Marchetto, Mark Matejcic, E. Keith Mauzy, Jeffrey McAllister, Christopher McCormick, Charles McCracken Jr., Michael McCullen, Michael McKnight, Michael McManness, William Meeh, Mark Meng, Stephen Merkel, Chris Mitchell, Robert Mitchell, Anton Mohr, Eric Moorman, Robert Morris Jr., Dean Morton, Patrick Murphy, Mark  Nelson, Jeffrey Niemann, Edward Noonan, Marshall  Nuss, Francis “Mike” O'Laughlin, Michael “Todd” Oliver, Kurt Parker, Douglas Perano, David Perkins, Carl Phillip, Ronald Pleimann, Vance Powell, Randall Price, Bruce Puscian.

Frank Rauscher, Steve Rawie, Jeffrey Reed, Edgar Remspecher, Michael Reynolds, James Riddle, Russell Roberts, Daniel Robins, David Rodgers, David Rogenhoffer, Danny Roofener, Douglas Rosenburg, Gerald Rothweil, Brent Russell, Patrick Ryan, Mark Ryan, Jack Sallade, Mark Sanders, Jeffrey Scaglione, Anthony Scalise, James Schnitzer, Chris Schuessler, Edward Schultz, Kenneth Schumer, Robert Sculthorpe, Keith Shaw, Christopher Shellabarger, Martin Slama, James Small, Charles Smith, Douglas Smith, Jeffrey Smith Corwin Sodemann, Vickie Sonderman, Dale Stahlschmidt, Russell Stinehart, Daniel Stipek, Glenn Stoltz William   “Greg” Stranquist, Michael Stratman.

Doyce Tabing, Eric Tamminga, Edwin Tenny, James Thomas, Daniel Tiefenbrunn, Michael Trost, Edward Tucker, Roger Tucker, James Tyson, Donnie Tyson, Larry       Van Middendorp, Brad Vaughn, Kevin Wagoner, Thomas Walsh, Mark Wegener, Timothy Wehmeyer, Joseph Weissman, Michael Weissmann, Mark Wesolich, Charles Wheeler, Malcolm Kurtis White, Daniel Whitehead, Neil Williams, Robert Willig Jr., Robert Yanics, Thomas Yankey, Adam York, Joseph      Zerilli Jr., William Zimmerebner, Joseph Zimmermann.

Apprenticeship completion certificate recipients

ApprenticesMatthew Aberle, Douglas Baggett, Marty Baker, Jr., Dustin Barbaglia, Kenneth Barber, Robert Barich, Daniel Bauman, Aaron Bickell, Jeffrey Brockman, Scott Brown, Stephen Bryan, Nathan Campbell, Andrew Carlson, Joshua Carroll, Adam Cella, Ryan Cella, Nicholas Christeson, Steven Clary, Christopher Corse, Gregory Crump, Jason Crump, Steven Daniel, Steven David, Anton Degenhardt III, Sean P. Degnan, Joseph Dickinson, Troy Dorenkamp, Damon Dortch, Jarod Drummond, Scott Dudek, Brad Dunn, Keith Eckelkamp, Evan Egley, Mark Engelman, Jeffrey Everard, Mark James Fasnut, John Fehrman, Ryan Fisher, Kevin Frost, Anthony Fulkerson, Matthew Gehrs, Jerad Godefroid, Billy Gray, James Gross, Robert Guidroz, Jr., Lance T. Gulley.

Victor Hagen, Jr., Nicholas A. Hamilton , Brian Harder, Nick Harkins, James Harmon, Brian Hauck, Matthew Haynes, Christopher Henderson, Shane Heth, Mike Hilkerbaumer, Donald Holland, James, Holland, Bradle Huson, Thomas Hyse, Christopher Jackson, Colby Johnson, Nicholas Just, Christopher Kastner, Bradley Kerker, Wesley Klohr, William Kuhlenberg, James Lambert, Randall Lammert, David Lang, Nathan Leathers, David Lehnig, Jonathan Liefer, Grason Little, Benjamin Lofink, Christopher Losh, Rodrick Lyles II.

Michael Madden, Donald Mana, Jr., Derek Martin, Jonathan Martin, Scott Marty, Michael Mattina, Heath Maxey, James Rick McCain, Kelvin Chris McDowell, J. Kevin McGlasson, Thomas Mercer, Vincent Merritt, Robert Miller, Thomas Miller, Derek Milles, Mark Mills, Brett Moeller, Samuel Mott, Shaun Murray.

Anthony Newcom, Justin Niehoff, Shawn Nitchman, Jared Oberndorfer, Aaron Parks, Dusty Paul, Richard Pelikan, Bradley Petchulat, Larry Peters, Todd Peterson, Richard Petry, Timothy Pfeil, Joseph Placht, Jacob Powell, Danny Pracht, Christopher Racherbaumer, Lawrence Rapp, Douglas Ratley, Christopher Ratley, Jeffrey Reeves, Robert Rusty Reimer, Patrick Rice Jr., David Rotunda, Eric Rouse, Faruq A. Salaam-Dey, John Sappington, William Saufnauer, Jeffrey Schmidt, Zachary Schnettler, Richard Shade, Clint Shinn, Robert Smith, Joshua Sneed, Scot Sodregren, Scott Stephan, Stephen Stricker.

Charles Tabing, Ralph Thomas III, Timothy Thompson, Kevin Thoms, Michael Tillman, Birk Tinker, Michael Tornetto, Michael Tucker, Eric Turnbeaugh, Ronald Vassallie III, Steven Vaughn, Adam Vogel, Benjamin Wade, Dustin Walker, John Webb, Shannon Webb, Robert Weber, Matthew Wilde, Jason Williams, Joshua Wuertz, Michael Zimmermann, Todd Zykan.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here