St. Louis Labor Council endorsements for April 2 General Municipal Election

0
157

Following are the Greater St. Louis Labor Council’s endorsements for the April 2 General Municipal Election. Incumbents are marked with an asterisk (*). UPDATED 3/25/24

TRI-COUNTY LABOR CLUB
ST. CHARLES COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Board of Trustees Jean Poggmeier Ehlmann*
Board of Trustees Gary McKiddy
Proposition K YES

FORT ZUMWALT SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education Tommy George Jr.*
Board of Education Gabriel Helms*

FRANCIS HOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education Steven Blair
Board of Education Carolie Owens

ORCHARD FARM SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education Donald Eric Williams
Board of Education Steven Stopke
Proposition E YES

ST. CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education Heidi Sikma*
Board of Education M. Ellen Zerr*

WENTZVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education Brad Welsh
Board of Education David Biesenthal

O’FALLON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director Matt Gober*

OLD MONROE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director Lance Uthe

DARDENNE PRAIRIE
Alderman Ward 3 Mark Johnson*

CITY OF ST. CHARLES
Proposition C YES

ST. PETERS
Alderman Ward 4 Patrick A. Barclay*

CITY OF WENTZVILLE
Mayor Nickolas (Nick) Guccione*

WARREN COUNTY LABOR CLUB
Proposition 3 YES

WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Board of Directors, Sub District 2  Ron McBride
Board of Directors, Sub District 5  Kevin Swofford

WARRENTON FIRE DISTRICT
Proposition Life Saving Equipment YES

WARREN COUNTY R-III SCHOOL DISTRICT
Proposition R3 YES

LINCOLN COUNTY LABOR CLUB
LINCOLN COUNTY R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT
Director Kelly Edinger*

LINCOLN COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT #1
Director Thomas Torminio

OLD MONROE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director Lance Uthe

CITY OF TROY
Alderman, Ward 2 David Norman*

SILEX R-I SCHOOL DISTRICT
Proposition C.A.R.E. YES

ELSBERRY R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT
Proposition 2 YES

WINFIELD R-IV SCHOOL DISTRICT
Proposition Warriors F.A.C.T.S. YES

WARREN COUNTY R-III SCHOOL DISTRICT
Proposition R3 YES

WARRENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Proposition Life Saving Equipment YES
Proposition Fire Safety YES

CITY OF OLD MONROE
Mayor Donald Jackson*

SOUTH ST. LOUIS COUNTY
LABOR CLUB
MEHLVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education (two-year terms)
Peggy Hassler*
Jean Pretto*
Board of Education (three-year terms)
Patrick McKelvey*
Tori Behike*

LINDBERGH SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
Megan Vedder*
Rachel Braaf Koehler
Proposition R YES

HANCOCK SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
Mary Snowden*
Connie Barton*

KIRKWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
David Davis
Laura Hepburn

CITY OF MAPLEWOOD
Mayor Nikylan Knapper*

ROCKWOOD LABOR CLUB
ROCKWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education Tamara Rhomberg*
Board of Education Phil Milligan

BALLWIN
Alderman, Ward 2 Pamela Haug

NORTH COUNTY LABOR CLUB
BELLEFONTAINE NEIGHBORS
Ward 1 Wanda Lane
Ward 2 Michael Wiese
Ward 3 James W. Thomas, Sr.*
Ward 4 Alease Dailes*

BLACK JACK
Ward 1 Donald Krank*
Ward 3 Karen E. Robinson*

FERGUSON
Ward 1 Phedra Nelson*
Ward 2 Jamil Franklin
Ward 3 Naquittia Noah*

FLORISSANT
Ward 1 Andrew Harris*
Ward 3 Joseph Eagan*
Ward 5 Keith Schildroth*
Ward 7 Jackie Bod Pagano*
Ward 9 Tommy Siam*

JENNINGS
Ward 1 Allan Stichnote*

RIVERVIEW
Mayor Darrin Johnson

HAZELWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
Rene Gregory
Michael McCollum

NORMANDY SCHOOLS COLLABORATIVE
Board of Education Christopher Petty

ST. LOUIS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
OPEN

JEFFERSON COUNTY LABOR CLUB
ARNOLD CITY
Treasurer Don Kroupa
Ward 2 Brian McArthur
Ward 4 Gary Plunk

BYRNES MILL
Ward 2 Cindy Davis*

CRYSTAL CITY
City Council Ward 2 Rick Fisher*

DE SOTO
City Council Rich McCane*

HERCULANEUM
Ward 1 Dennis Tesreau*

PEVELY CITY COUNCIL
Ward 1 Don Menkhus*
Ward 2 Ryan Tucker*
Ward 3 Tyler Leeder*
Ward 4 William Brooks*

SCHOOL BOARDS
CRYSTAL CITY
Lea Dala Beekan*
Daniel Turner*

DE SOTO
Beverly Wilson*

DUNKLIN R-5
Tammy Heidland*

FESTUS R-6
Mike Wolk*
Doug Wendel*

FOX C-6
Michael Myers

HILLSBORO R-3
John Lindhorst*

JEFFERSON R-7
Elizabeth McDaniel*
Mike Frisk

MERAMEC VALLEY R-3
(Jefferson and Franklin counties)
Laura Reigler*
Mary Clasby-Agree*

NORTHWEST R-1
Chris Shelton*
Terri Green*

WINDSOR C-1
Michael Dubis*
Tom Krupp*

SUNRISE R-9
Steve Heuer*
Kathyn Agnes
Ann LaBruyere

JEFFERSON COUNTY HEALTH CENTER
Valerie Brown Taylor

AMBULANCE DISTRICTS
BIG RIVER
Jacquelyn Mari Waller*

JOACHIM-PLATTIN
Terry Thomas*

MERAMEC
Subdistrict 3 No filings
Subdistrict 6 Tomas Lyons, Jr.*

NORTH JEFFERSON
Kurt Weffelmeyer*
Katy Hennessey*

ROCK TOWNSHIP
Tara Mueller*
Mark Paul*

VALLE
Becky Lowry*
Larry Cain*

PUBLIC WATER DISTRICT 5
Mitch Strange

PROPOSITIONS
Rock Community Prop R YES
Crystal City School District Prop 4 YES

FRANKLIN COUNTY LABOR CLUB
PACIFIC CITY COUNCIL
Ward 1 Rick Presley*
Ward 2 Jennifer Blakey

WASHINGTON CITY COUNCIL
Ward 2 Mark Hidritch*

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here