Mo. AFL-CIO COPE endorsements for the Nov. 4 general election

0
211

Vote 2012Following are the Missouri AFL-CIO COPE endorsements for the Nov. 4, 2014 general election as approved on Sept. 17 at the Federation’s 27th Biennial Convention in St. Louis. An asterisk (*) indicates an incumbent.

STATE AUDITOR

No Endorsement

U.S. REPRESENTATIVES

District 1     Lacy Clay (D)*

District 2     No Endorsement

District 3     Open

District 4     Nate Irvin (D)

District 5     Emanuel Cleaver II (D)*

District 6     Bill Hedge (D)

District 7     Jim Evans (D)

District 8     Open

MISSOURI SENATE

vote_2

District 2     Open

District 4     Joe Keaveny (D)*

District 6     No Endorsement

District 8     Open

District 10   Open

District 12   No Endorsement

District 14   Maria N. Chappelle-Nadal (D)*

District 16   No Endorsement

District 18   Open

District 20   No Endorsement

District 22   Jeff Roorda (D)

District 24   Jill Schupp (D)

District 26   Open

District 28   No Endorsement

District 30   No Endorsement

District 32   No Endorsement

District 34   Robert Stuber (D)

MISSOURI HOUSE


voteDistrict 1     Open

District 2     Mike Waltemath (D)

District 3     Nate Walker (R)

District 4     No Endorsement

District 5     C. LeRoy Deichman (D)

District 6     Robert Harrington (D)

District 7     Open

District 8     Jim Neely (R)*

District 9     No Endorsement

District 10   Pat Conway (D)*

District 11   Galen Higdon, Jr. (R)*

District 12   Sandy Van Wagner (D)

District 13   Open

District 14   Open

District 15   Jon Carpenter (D)*

District 16   Open

District 17   Mark Ellebracht (D)

District 18   Lauren Arthur (D)

District 19   JJ Rizzo (D)*

District 20   John Mayfield (D)*

District 21   Ira Anders (D)*

vote copyDistrict 22   Brandon Ellington (D)*

District 23   Randy Dunn (D)*

District 24   Judy Morgan (D)*

District 25   Jeremy LaFaver (D)*

District 26   Gail McCann Beatty (D)*

District 27   Bonnaye V. Mims (D)*

District 28   Tom McDonald (D)*

District 29   Noel Torpey (R)*

District 30   Open

District 31   Sheila Solon (R)*

District 32   Jeanie Lauer (R)*

District 33   Donna Pfautsch (R)*

District 34   Open

District 35   Ken Duvall (D)

District 36   Kevin McManus (D)*

District 37   Joe Runions (D)*

District 38   TJ Berry (R)*

District 39   Open

District 40   Lowell Jackson (D)

District 41   Dan Dildine (D)

District 42   Bart Korman (R)*

District 43   Ed Lockwood (D)

District 44   Open

District 45   Kip Kendrick (D)

vote-1District 46   Stephen Webber (D)*

District 47   John Wright (D)*

District 48   No Endorsement

District 49   Gracia Yancey Backer (D)

District 50   No Endorsement

District 51   Gary Grigsby (D)

District 52   No Endorsement

District 53   Henry Grubb (D)

District 54   Open

District 55   No Endorsement

District 56   Patty Johnson (D)

District 57   William Grimes (D)

District 58   No Endorsement

District 59   No Endorsement

District 60   No Endorsement

District 61   Tom Smith (D)

District 62   Open

District 63   Bryan Pinette (D)

District 64   Open

District 65   Anne Zerr (R)*

District 66   Tommie Pierson (D)*

District 67   Alan Green (D)

District 68   Keith English (D)*

District 69   Margo McNeil (D)*

District 70   Bill Otto (D)*

District 71   Sue Meredith (D)*

Iwantyou2voteDistrict 72   Mary Nichols (D)*

District 73   Courtney Allen Curtis (D)*

District 74   Sharon L. Pace (D)*

District 75   Rochelle Walton Gray (D)*

District 76   Joshua Peters (D)*

District 77   Kimberly M. Gardner (D)*

District 78   Penny V. Hubbard (D)*

District 79   Michael Butler (D)*

District 80   Mike Colona (D)*

District 81   Jacob W. Hummel (D)*

District 82   Michele Kratky (D)*

District 83   Gina Mitten (D)*

District 84   Karla May (D)*

District 85   Clem Smith (D)*

District 86   Joe Adams (D)

District 87   Stacey Newman (D)*

District 88   Tracy McCreery (D)

District 89   No Endorsement

District 90   Deb Lavender (D)

District 91   Jeanne Kirkton (D)*

District 92   Genise Montecillo (D)*

District 93   Bob Burns (D)*

District 94   Vicki Englund (D)*

District 95   No Endorsement

Go+VoteDistrict 96   No Endorsement

District 97   John McCaherty (R)*

District 98   No Endorsement

District 99   No Endorsement

District 100 No Endorsement

District 101 No Endorsement

District 102 John Callahan (D)

District 103 No Endorsement

District 104 Kathie Conway (R)*

District 105 Matt Judkins (D)

District 106 Chrissy Sommer (R)*

District 107 Ron Hicks (R)*

District 108 No Endorsement

District 109 Barbara Bollmann (D)

District 110 No Endorsement

District 111 Michael Frame (D)*

District 112 Robert Butler (D)

District 113 Sean Fauss (D)

District 114 T.J. McKenna (D)*

District 115 Elaine Gannon (R)*

vote-yur-futureDistrict 116 Kevin Engler (R)*

District 117 Linda Black (D)*

District 118 Ben Harris (D)*

District 119 Dave Hinson (R)*

District 120 No Endorsement

District 121 No Endorsement

District 122 No Endorsement

District 123 No Endorsement

District 124 No Endorsement

District 125 No Endorsement

District 126 Open

District 127 No Endorsement

District 128 No Endorsement

District 129 No Endorsement

District 130 No Endorsement

District 131 Marlee Yant (D)

District 132 Charlie Norr (D)*

vintage_style_vote_posterDistrict 133 No Endorsement

District 134 Kevin Knox (D)

District 135 Angie Filbeck (D)

District 136 No Endorsement

District 137 Sandy Grogan (D)

District 138 No Endorsement

District 139 No Endorsement

District 140 Jim Billedo (D)

District 141 No Endorsement

District 142 Open

District 143 Open

District 144 Paul Fitzwater (R)*

District 145 Charles Elrod (D)

District 146 Open

District 147 Open

District 148 No Endorsement

District 149 Bill Burlison (D)

nini_vote_poster22_page_1_resized640District 150 Walter Dearing (D)

District 151 Ryan Holder (D)

District 152 Open

District 153 Open

District 154 Open

District 155 No Endorsement

District 156 No Endorsement

District 157 No Endorsement

District 158 No Endorsement

District 159 No Endorsement

District 160 No Endorsement

District 161 No Endorsement

District 162 No Endorsement

District 163 No Endorsement

MISSOURI BALLOT MEASURES 

Amendment 3 (education issue) – Opposed

My-Vote

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here