St. Louis Labor Council COPE endorsements for April 6

0
586

 

These are the St. Louis Labor Council proposed COPE endorsements for the April 6 election based on the recommendations of area Labor Clubs.  An asterisk (*) denotes incumbent

ST. LOUIS CITY LABOR CLUB

CITY OF ST. LOUIS
Mayor  OPEN
Prop E (Earnings Tax) YES

BOARD OF ALDERMAN
  Ward 1    Sharon Tyus*
  Ward 3    Brandon Bosley*
  Ward 4    OPEN
  Ward 5    OPEN
  Ward 7    Jack Coatar*
  Ward 9    Dan Guenther*
  Ward 11   Sarah Wood Martin*
  Ward 12   Vicky Grass*
  Ward 13   Beth Murphy*
  Ward 15   Megan Green*
  Ward 17   OPEN
  Ward 19   Marlene Davis*
  Ward 21   OPEN
  Ward 23   Joe Vaccaro*
  Ward 25   Shane Cohn*
  Ward 27   Pamela Boyd*

ST. LOUIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
School Board    Natalie Vowell
School Board    David Merideth
School Board    Matt Davis

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY LABOR CLUB

JEFFERSON COLLEGE
Board of Trustees    Steve Meinberg*
Board of Trustees    Retta “Susan” Tuggle*

FOX C-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
   James “Jim” Chellew
Board of Education   Vicki Hanson

NORTHWEST R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education   Terri Green*

HILLSBORO R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
   John Linhorst

DUNKLIN R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education
   Cheryl Aylesworth*
Board of Education   Tammy Heidland*

JEFFERSON R-7 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Board of Education   Mike Frisk
Board of Education   Chris Hastings

CITY OF ARNOLD
Mayor
    Ron Counts*
Ward 1   Jason Fulbright*
Ward 3   Mark Hood

CITY OF CRYSTAL CITY
Ward 2   Tony Becker*

CITY OF DE SOTO
City Council   Rich McCane
City Council   Shaun Brooks

CITY OF FESTUS
Ward 4
    Michael Cook*

CITY OF HERCULANEUM
Mayor     William Clifford Hagard*
Ward 1    Michael Andrew Burlage*
Ward 2    Norman Bernard Seithel*

CITY OF PEVELY
Mayor
               Stephanie Haas*
Ward 1             Steve Markus*
Ward 3             Don Menkhus*
Question S&P
(Pevely Storm Water and Local Parks tax)  YES

HILLSBORO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Prop 24-7
        YES

JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Board of Directors      Terry Thomas*
Board of Directors      Denise Manning Gebhardt*

ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Board of Directors      Tara Mueller

PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT C-1
Board of Directors      Laura Zemann

HAZELWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
School Board   Sylvester Taylor

NORTH COUNTY LABOR CLUB

CITY OF FERGUSON
Ward 1   Phaedra Nelson
Ward 2   Arbie Peterson
Ward 3   Naquitta C. Noah

CITY OF FLORISSANT
Ward 1   Andrew Harris*
Ward 3   Joseph Eagan*
Ward 5   Keith Schildroth*
Ward 7   Jackie Pagano*
Ward 9   Tommy Siam*

CITY OF HAZELWOOD
Mayor     Matt Robinson*

CITY OF JENNINGS
Ward 1   Alice Wilson
Ward 2   Terry Wilson*

CITY OF NORTHWOODS
Mayor    Sharon Pace

HAZELWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
3 Yr. Term   Diane Livingstone*
3 Yr. Term   Elizabeth (Betsy) Rachel*
Unexpired 3 Yr. Term  Sylvestor Taylor II

NORTHWEST AMBULANCE/FIRE DISTRICT
Director   OPEN

RIVERVIEW FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director   Lachrista Wilson

ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Director   Becky Reinsmith

SOUTH COUNTY LABOR CLUB

HANCOCK PLACE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Prop R   YES

KIRKWOOD SCHOOL DIST. R-7
Prop R   YES
School Board  Angie Bernardi
School Board
   Jean Marie Andrews


MEHLVILLE SCHOOL DIST. R-9
PROP S   YES

ROCKWOOD LABOR CLUB

ROCKWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
School Board   Tamara Jo Rhomberg
School Board   Jamie Bayes

CITY OF EUREKA
Ward 2   Bryan Kiefer

CITY OF PACIFIC
Ward 2   Jerry Eversmeyer

MINERAL AREA LABOR CLUB

CITY OF DESLOGE
Mayor    Renee Sadler
Ward 3  Jerry Hulsey

CITY OF PARK HILLS
Mayor   John Clark

CITY OF BONNE TERRE
Ward 1 Bruce Pratte
Ward 3 Erik Schonhardt

NORTH COUNTY R-1 SCHOOL DISTRICT
School Board   David Mallow
School Board   David Bahr

ST. FRANCIS COUNTY
Combined 911 Call Talking/Dispatch Tax YES

TRI-COUNTY LABOR CLUB

ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Dist. 1
Kenny Biermann
  Dist. 3 James A Cooke

CITY OF COTTLEVILLE
Mayor   Robert (Bob) Ronkoski

CITY OF FLINT HILL
Ward 1   David Schmidt

CITY OF LAKE ST. LOUIS
Ward 3   John Pellerito

CITY OF NEW MELLE
Ward 1   Sharon Duggan
Ward 2   Janet Karrenbrock

CITY OF O’FALLON
Mayor   Debbie Cook

CITY OF PORTAGE DES SIOUX
Mayor   Mark D. Warner
Ward 1 Ronald J. Buchanan

CITY OF ST. PAUL
Ward 1   Kevin Brugmann

CITY OF WELDON SPRINGS
Ward 2   Janet Kolb

CITY OF WENTZVILLE
Ward 1   Bryan Harr
Ward 2   Jordan Broviak
Ward 3   Michael Lovell

CITY OF WEST ALTON
Mayor William J Richter
Ward 1 Janet M. Neustadt

FORT ZUMWALT SCHOOL BOARD
Tommy George Jr.
Gabriel R Helms

FRANCIS HOWELL SCHOOL BOARD
Chad Lange
Janet Stiglich

ORCHARD FARM R-V SCHOOL BOARD
Steven Stopke
Donald Eric William

ST. CHARLES R-VI SCHOOL BOARD
M. Ellen Zerr
Heidi Sikma

WENTZVILLE R-IV SCHOOL BOARD
Kori Sloan

CENTRAL COUNTY FIRE & RESCUE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  David Tilley

COTTLEVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  John Walsh
Ken H Brooks

LAKE ST. LOUIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Michael Crowell

O’FALLON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  William Laughlin

WENTZVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  Robert Hawkins

PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT NO. 2
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  John Cook

LINCOLN COUNTY

LINCOLN COUNTY R-IV SCHOOL BOARD
Jennifer Bryan
Joanna Kinne

CITY OF TROY
Mayor April Bryant
Ward 3 Dennis Detert

CITY OF SILEX
Mayor Joe Clark

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here